Azerbaijan Army holds graduation ceremony of Reserve Officer Training Course
A ceremony on the occasion of the completion of the another Reserve Officer Training Course was held, Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry told AZERTAC.
First, the memory of National Leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev and Shehids (Martyrs), who sacrificed their lives for the independence, sovereignty and territorial integrity of Azerbaijan was honored with observing a minute of silence. The National Anthem of the Republic of Azerbaijan accompanied by a military orchestra was performed.
Congratulations of the leadership of the Defense Ministry were conveyed to the graduates and they were wished success in their future service.
The course graduates expressed their satisfaction with the created conditions and educational process, and pledged to apply the acquired knowledge and skills, to justify the trust shown, and to honorably bear the title of serviceman of the Azerbaijan Army.
The graduates were awarded with certificates, and a photo was taken.
In the end, servicemen solemnly marched in front of the grandstand.