The Baku State University (BSU) and Kesmonds International University of Cameroon have signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) on cooperation.
Under the memorandum, the faculties, institutes, and colleges operating under both universities will implement joint projects to improve the teaching and learning process, aligning them with international standards.
The document envisages organization of conferences, exhibitions, seminars, symposia, short-term courses and trainings, and the conduct of joint scientific research.
The MoU also covers joint publications in scientific journals, development of joint academic programs, curricula, and syllabi, as well as mutual exchange of academic and administrative staff, including researchers.
Founded in 2010, Kesmonds International University is considered one of the most prestigious higher education institutions in Cameroon.