BHOS hosts meeting with students and graduates selected to participate in SOCAR's ‘Young Talents’ program
40 students and graduates of Baku Higher Oil School (BHOS) have been selected to participate in SOCAR's "Young Talents" and "Working Students" programs.
At the meeting with the participants of the programs, BHOS Rector Elmar Gasimov wished them success and advised them to use this opportunity given to them by SOCAR’s leadership, to successfully represent Baku Higher Oil School in enterprises and institutions, to be active and determined to study.
Speaking at the meeting, Deputy Head of the Talent Management and Business Partnership Department of SOCAR Sadig Sadigov noted that “it is gratifying that the BHOS students and graduates are taking part in the programs and beginning their careers at SOCAR”.
Deputy Head of the Human Resources Department of SOCAR Hamid Israfilov and Leading Human Resources Specialist at SOCAR Aygun Ganieva expressed confidence that the students and graduates would greatly benefit from participating in the program.