Azerbaijan Army holds training-methodical session with officers of communications specialty
Pursuant to the 2026 training plan, a training-methodical session was conducted with communications-specialty officers of the troops (forces), the Combined Arms Army, army corps, formations, military units of the Azerbaijan Army, as well as special educational institutions operating under the National Defense University, the Ministry of Defense told AZERTAC.
During the session, the methodical and theoretical knowledge of communications-specialty officers in the fields of operational and professional training was enhanced, and their practical skills were further developed. Participants were provided with detailed information on the new systems and equipment integrated into the Army’s communications and information technology infrastructure, and their combat capabilities were demonstrated in practice.
During the event, presentations were delivered on the areas of activity of Azercosmos OJSC, as well as on new technologies produced by leading domestic companies and their combat capabilities.